Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Drummond's dropseed
Family Name: Poaceae

SPECIES

             • Sporobolus compositus (Poir.) Merr. var. drummondii (Trin.) Kartesz & Gandhi

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.