Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Common Name Results

Click on the species name to see the species distribution map and photo image.

Common Name: Duck River bladderpod
Family Name: Brassicaceae

SPECIES

  • Paysonia densipila (Rollins) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz (TN Threatened)
    Common Name: Duck River bladderpod
    Synonyms:
             • Lesquerella densipila Rollins

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.