Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Loganiaceae


Mitreola - [maps | photos]

  • Mitreola petiolata (J.F. Gmel.) Torr. & A. Gray
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland +
    Common Name: lax hornpod
             • Cynoctonum mitreola (L.) Britton

Spigelia - [maps | photos]

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.