Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Oxalidaceae


Oxalis - [maps | photos]

  • Oxalis montana Raf.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: mountain wood sorrel
             • Oxalis acetosella auct. non L.
  • Oxalis stricta L.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Upland
    Common Name: common yellow oxalis
             • Oxalis dillenii Jacq.
             • Oxalis fontana Bunge
             • Oxalis florida Salisb.
             • Oxalis filipes Small

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.