Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Phrymaceae

SPECIES

Mazus - [maps | photos]

  • Mazus pumilus * (Burm. f.) Steenis
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: Japanese mazus
    Synonyms:
             • Mazus japonicus (Thunb.) Kuntze

Mimulus - [maps | photos]

  • Mimulus alatus Aiton
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: sharpwing monkey flower
  • Mimulus ringens L.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Allegheny monkey flower

Phryma - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.