Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Polemoniaceae


Phlox - [maps | photos]

             • Phlox stellaria Gray
  • Phlox divaricata L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland -
    Common Name: wild blue phlox, sweet william
             • Phlox divaricata L. var. laphamii Wood
  • Phlox glaberrima L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative +
    Common Name: smooth phlox
             • Phlox carolina L.
  • Phlox ovata L. (TN Special Concern)
    Common Name: wideflower phlox
             • Phlox latifolia Michx.
  • Phlox pilosa L.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland +
    Common Name: downy phlox

Polemonium - [maps | photos]

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.