Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Simaroubaceae


Ailanthus - [maps | photos]

  • Ailanthus altissima * (Mill.) Swingle
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: tree of heaven

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.