Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Solanaceae

SPECIES

Datura - [maps | photos]

Lycium - [maps | photos]

             • Lycium halimifolium P. Mill.
             • Lycium halimifolium P. Mill.

Nicandra - [maps | photos]

Physalis - [maps | photos]

  • Physalis grisea (Waterfall) M. Martinez
    Common Name: strawberry-tomato
    Synonyms:
             • Physalis pruinosa auct. non L.
             • Physalis pubescens L. var. integrifolia (Dunal) Waterfall

Solanum - [maps | photos]

             • Solanum nigrum auct. non L.
             • Solanum americanum auct. non P. Mill.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.