Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Styracaceae


Halesia - [maps | photos]

             • Halesia tetraptera Ellis
             • Halesia carolina L. var. monticola Rehder

Styrax - [maps | photos]

  • Styrax americana Lam.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: American snowbell

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.