Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Elatinaceae


Elatine - [maps | photos]

  • Elatine minima (Nutt.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
    Common Name: small waterwort

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.