Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Diervillaceae


Diervilla - [maps | photos]

  • Diervilla rivularis Gattinger (TN Threatened)
    Common Name: mountain bush honeysuckle
             • Diervilla sessilifolia Buckl. var. rivularis (Gattinger) Ahles

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.