Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Gelsemiaceae

SPECIES

Gelsemium - [maps | photos]

  • Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) St. Hil. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: yellow jassamine

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.