Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Theophrastaceae

SPECIES

Samolus - [maps | photos]

  • Samolus parviflorus Raf.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: seaside brookweed
    Synonyms:
             • Samolus floribundus Kunth
             • Samolus valerandi L. ssp. parviflorus (Raf.) HultÚn

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.