Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Illiciaceae


Schisandra - [maps | photos]

  • Schisandra glabra (Bickn.) Rehder (TN Threatened)
    Common Name: bay starvine
             • Schisandra coccinea Michx.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.