Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Acoraceae


Acorus - [maps | photos]

  • Acorus calamus * L.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: sweetflag

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.