Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Azollaceae

SPECIES

Azolla - [maps | photos]

  • Azolla caroliniana Willd
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Carolina mosquito fern

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.