Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Linderniaceae


Lindernia - [maps | photos]

  • Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: yellowseed false pimpernel
             • Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.