Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Paulowniaceae

SPECIES

Paulownia - [maps | photos]

  • Paulownia tomentosa * (Thunb.) Steud.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: princess tree, empress tree

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.