Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Potamogetonaceae

SPECIES

Potamogeton - [maps | photos]

  • Potamogeton epihydrus Raf. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: ribbonleaf pondweed

Stuckenia - [maps | photos]

  • Stuckenia pectinata (L.) Böerner
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: sago pondweed
    Synonyms:
             • Potamogeton pectinatus L.

Zannichellia - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.