Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Berberidaceae

SPECIES

Berberis - [maps | photos]

             • Mahonia bealei (Fortune) Carrière

Caulophyllum - [maps | photos]

             • Caulophyllum thalictroides (L.) Michx. var. giganteum Farw.

Diphylleia - [maps | photos]

  • Diphylleia cymosa Michx.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland +
    Common Name: American umbrella leaf

Jeffersonia - [maps | photos]

Nandina - [maps | photos]

Podophyllum - [maps | photos]


If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.