Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Cistaceae


Helianthemum - [maps | photos]

Lechea - [maps | photos]

             • Lechea villosa Ell.
  • Lechea pulchella Raf. (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Leggett's pinweed
             • Lechea leggettii Britton & Hollick

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.