Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Family Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Dipsacaceae


Dipsacus - [maps | photos]

  • Dipsacus fullonum * L.
    NWI R2 TN: No Wetland Indicator
    Common Name: Fuller's teasel

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.