Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Ranunculaceae


Adonis - [maps | photos]

  • Adonis annua * L.
    Common Name: blood drops, pheasant's eye
             • Adonis autumnalis L.
             • Adonis autumnalis L.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.