Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Sapindaceae

SPECIES

Aesculus - [maps | photos]

             • Aesculus octandra Marsh.
             • Aesculus octandra Marsh.
  • Aesculus glabra Willd.
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Ohio buckeye

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.