Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

Apios - [maps | photos]

  • Apios americana Medik.
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: groundnut
  • Apios priceana B.L. Rob. (TN Endangered)  (Fed Listed Threatened)
    Common Name: Price's potato bean

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.