Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Araceae

SPECIES

Arisaema - [maps | photos]

  • Arisaema quinatum (Nutt.) Schott
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative -
    Common Name: Jack in the pulpit
    Synonyms:
             • Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott ssp. quinatum (Buckl.) Huttleston
  • Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: Jack in the pulpit

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.