Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Ophioglossaceae

SPECIES

Botrypus - [maps | photos]

  • Botrypus virginianus (L.) Holub
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: rattlesnake fern
    Synonyms:
             • Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.