Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Poaceae


Brachyelytrum - [maps | photos]

  • Brachyelytrum aristosum (Michx.) P. Beauv. ex Branner & Coville (TN Special Concern)
    Common Name: northern shorthusk
             • Brachyelytrum septentrionale (Babel) G. Tucker

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.