Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Orchidaceae

SPECIES

Calopogon - [maps | photos]

  • Calopogon tuberosus (L.) B.S.P.
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: tuberous grasspink
    Synonyms:
             • Calopogon pulchellus R. Br. ex Ait. f.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.