Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Campanulaceae

SPECIES

Campanula - [maps | photos]

             • Campanulastrum americanum (L.) Small
  • Campanula aparinoides Pursh (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: marsh bellflower

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.