Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Bignoniaceae

SPECIES

Campsis - [maps | photos]

  • Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. ex Bureau
    NWI TN: Facultative
    Common Name: trumpet vine
    Synonyms:
             • Bignonia radicans L.
             • Bignonia radicans L.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.