Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Commelinaceae


Commelina - [maps | photos]

  • Commelina diffusa Burm. f.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: climbing dayflower

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.