Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Lamiaceae

SPECIES

Conradina - [maps | photos]

  • Conradina verticillata Jennison (TN Threatened)  (Fed Listed Threatened)
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: Cumberland rosemary, false rosemary
    Synonyms:
             • Conradina montana Small
             • Conradina montana Small

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.