Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Conyza - [maps | photos]

  • Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: Canadian horseweed
    Synonyms:
             • Erigeron canadensis L.
             • Erigeron divaricatus Michx.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.