Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Rosaceae


Crataegus - [maps | photos]

             • Crataegus chapmanii (Beadle) Ashe
             • Crataegus algens Beadle
             • Crataegus fecunda Sarg.
             • Crataegus mohrii Beadle
             • Crataegus collina Chapman
             • Crataegus rubella Beadle
             • Crataegus straminea Beadle
             • Crataegus biltmoreana Beadle
             • Crataegus boyntonii Beadle
             • Crataegus roanensis Ashe
             • Crataegus roanensis Ashe
  • Crataegus mollis Scheele
    NWI TN: Facultative
    Common Name: downy hawthorn
             • Crataegus cibaria Beadle
             • Crataegus gravida Beadle
             • Crataegus youngii Sarg.
             • Crataegus gattingeri Ashe
             • Crataegus verruculosa Sarg.
  • Crataegus viridis L.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: green hawthorn
             • Crataegus ingens Beadle
             • Crataegus interior Beadle

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.