Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Pteridophytes
Family Name: Woodsiaceae

SPECIES

Deparia - [maps | photos]

  • Deparia acrostichoides (Sw.) M. Kato
    NWI R2 TN: Facultative
    Common Name: silver glade fern, false spleenwort
    Synonyms:
             • Diplazium acrostichoides (Sw.) Butters
             • Athyrium thelypterioides (Michx.) Desv.
             • Diplazium acrostichoides (Sw.) Butters
             • Athyrium thelypterioides (Michx.) Desv.

If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.