Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Convolvulaceae

SPECIES

Dichondra - [maps | photos]

  • Dichondra carolinensis * Michx.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: Carolina ponys foot, ponysfoot
    Synonyms:
             • Dichondra repens J.R. Forst. var. carolinensis (Michx.) Choisy
             • Dichondra repens J.R. Forst. var. carolinensis (Michx.) Choisy

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.