Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Lythraceae

SPECIES

Didiplis - [maps | photos]

  • Didiplis diandra (Nutt. ex DC.) Wood (TN Threatened)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: water purslane
    Synonyms:
             • Peplis diandra Nutt. ex DC.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.