Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Diervillaceae

SPECIES

Diervilla - [maps | photos]

  • Diervilla rivularis Gattinger (TN Threatened)
    Common Name: mountain bush honeysuckle
    Synonyms:
             • Diervilla sessilifolia Buckl. var. rivularis (Gattinger) Ahles

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.