Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Fabaceae

SPECIES

Dioclea - [maps | photos]

  • Dioclea multiflora (Torr. & A. Gray) C. Mohr
    NWI TN: Facultative +
    Common Name: Boykin's cluster pea
    Synonyms:
             • Galactia mohlenbrockii R.H. Maxwell

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.