Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Droseraceae

SPECIES

Drosera - [maps | photos]

  • Drosera brevifolia Pursh (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: dwarf sundew
    Synonyms:
             • Drosera annua E.L. Reed
             • Drosera leucantha Shinners
  • Drosera capillaris Poir. (TN Threatened)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: pink sundew
  • Drosera intermedia Hayne (TN Special Concern)
    NWI R2 TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: spoonleaf sundew

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.