Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Hydrocharitaceae


Egeria - [maps | photos]

  • Egeria densa * Planch.
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: Brazilian waterweed
             • Elodea densa (Planch.) Caspary

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.