Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Erigeron - [maps | photos]

  • Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers.
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: eastern daisy fleabane

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.