Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Polygonaceae

SPECIES

Eriogonum - [maps | photos]

  • Eriogonum harperi Goodman (TN Endangered)
    Common Name: Harper's buckwheat
    Synonyms:
             • Eriogonum longifolium Nutt. var. harperi (Goodman) Reveal

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.