Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Monocots
Family Name: Liliaceae

SPECIES

Erythronium - [maps | photos]

             • Erythronium americanum Ker-Gawl. ssp. harperi (W. Wolf) Parks &
             • Erythronium americanum Ker-Gawl. ssp. harperi (W. Wolf) Parks &
  • Erythronium rostratum W. Wolf (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: yellow trout lily
             • Erythronium umbilicatum Parks & Hardin ssp. monostolum Parks & Hardin

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.