Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Ericaceae

SPECIES

Eubotrys - [maps | photos]

             • Leucothoe racemosa (L.) A. Gray
             • Leucothoe racemosa (L.) A. Gray
  • Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton
    Common Name: redtwig dog hobble, fetterbush
    Synonyms:
             • Leucothoe recurva (Buckley) A. Gray
             • Leucothoe recurva (Buckley) A. Gray

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.