Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Euthamia - [maps | photos]

  • Euthamia graminifolia (L.) Nutt.
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: flat-top goldentop
    Synonyms:
             • Solidago graminifolia (L.) Salisb.
             • Solidago gymnospermoides (Greene) Fern.
  • Euthamia leptocephala (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene ex Porter & Britton
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland -
    Common Name: bushy goldentop
    Synonyms:
             • Solidago leptocephala Torr. & A. Gray

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.