Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Ericaceae

SPECIES

Gaylussacia - [maps | photos]

  • Gaylussacia baccata (Wangenh.) K. Koch
    NWI TN: Facultative Upland
    Common Name: black huckleberry
             • Buxella brachycera (Michx.) Small
  • Gaylussacia dumosa (Andrews) Torr. & A. Gray (TN Threatened)
    NWI TN: Facultative
    Common Name: dwarf huckleberry

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke or Dr. B. Eugene Wofford.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.