Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Asteraceae

SPECIES

Hasteola - [maps | photos]

  • Hasteola suaveolens L. Pojark. (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Facultative Wetland
    Common Name: false Indian plaintain
    Synonyms:
             • Cacalia suaveolens L.

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.