Skip to content

Vascular Plant Herbarium

Vascular Plant Database Genus Results

Category: Dicots
Family Name: Hydroleaceae

SPECIES

Hydrolea - [maps | photos]

  • Hydrolea ovata Nutt. ex Choisy (TN Special Concern)
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: ovate false fiddleleaf
  • Hydrolea uniflora Raf.
    NWI TN: Obligate Wetland
    Common Name: oneflower false fiddleleaf

*Description of RTE & NWI Status
If you have any questions or comments, please contact Dr. Jessica M. Budke.

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.